Privacy Policy


Angels & Gentlemen ensure their clients’ privacy and confidentiality rights are paramount. As such the following information is provided to explain the official privacy and confidentiality policy of why and when personal information is gathered and handled.

What we collect

We may collect the following information; contact information, personal preferences and any other information as required to provide you with our services regarding Sugar Daddy Dating in London.

The basis of our service is trust and honesty on both sides. Any personal information that we obtain from you to initiate, maintain, or support your Sugar Daddy dating search will be kept private

What we do with the information we gather; We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • To adhere to our checking policy
  • To ensure we have the correct information for you when matching you with others
  • To ensure that we have registered your preferences when finding a match

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online and offline.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us using the form on the Enquire page.

if you decide to cancel your membership for any reason, you may request that we destroy any information we have regarding you

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may on occasion use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting unless you tell us that you wish this to not happen.

Anyone who requests a brochure or contacts Angels & Gentlemen via the contact form, or sends an email to info@angelsandgentlemen.co.uk to make an enquiry, will automatically receive a reply and have their email address added to a follow-up communication system. They can remove their name from the “follow up” system at any time by simply sending an email with ‘unsubscribe’ in the subject line. Any personal information including email addresses are then removed permanently deleted from the services records.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Client Profile Details:

Confidentiality and privacy is paramount to the Angels & Gentlemen. As such we always check and only share those client details that you are happy for us to divulge. Typically, we will only share a first name and mobile number (see below), such that meetings between individuals can be arranged.

We will never divulge surname or home, business address, or email address. All client details remain private and confidential until you wish to divulge your personal information.

As stated above your mobile number is provided to your introduction approximately 24/72 hours before a meeting takes place, this is to ensure that both parties are able to arrange a mutually convenient meeting.

Marketing

This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network.

Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Angel & Gentlemen website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

Angels & Gentlemen may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from August 2016.

The company is registered under The Data Protection Act 1998.